Grammy Awards 2018: All the winners revealed

Find out which of your favourite stars were honoured on Music's Biggest Night.

Music's Biggest Night was as eventful as ever, as James Corden brought his comedy stylings from late-night to primetime to celebrate the very best in pop, rock, country, R&B and hip-hop at the 60th annual Grammy Awards.

Below, Digital Spy presents all the big winners from throughout the night:

Record of the Year

'Redbone' — Childish Gambino

'Despacito' — Luis Fonsi & Daddy Yankee featuring Justin Bieber

'The Story Of O.J.' — Jay-Z

'HUMBLE.' — Kendrick Lamar

'24K Magic' — Bruno Mars - WINNER

Album of the Year

'Awaken, My Love!' — Childish Gambino

4:44 — Jay-Z

DAMN. — Kendrick Lamar

Melodrama — Lorde

24K Magic — Bruno Mars - WINNER

Song of the Year

'Despacito' — Ramón Ayala, Justin Bieber, Jason 'Poo Bear' Boyd, Erika Ender, Luis Fonsi & Marty James Garton, songwriters (Luis Fonsi & Daddy Yankee Featuring Justin Bieber)

'4:44' — Shawn Carter & Dion Wilson, songwriters (Jay-Z)

'Issues' — Benny Blanco, Mikkel Storleer Eriksen, Tor Erik Hermansen, Julia Michaels & Justin Drew Tranter, songwriters (Julia Michaels)

'1-800-273-8255' — Alessia Caracciolo, Sir Robert Bryson Hall II, Arjun Ivatury & Khalid Robinson, songwriters (Logic Featuring Alessia Cara & Khalid)

'That's What I Like' — Christopher Brody Brown, James Fauntleroy, Philip Lawrence, Bruno Mars, Ray Charles McCullough II, Jeremy Reeves, Ray Romulus & Jonathan Yip, songwriters (Bruno Mars) - WINNER

Best New Artist

Alessia Cara - WINNER

Khalid

Lil Uzi Vert

Julia Michaels

SZA

Best Pop Solo Performance

'Love So Soft' — Kelly Clarkson

'Praying' — Kesha

'Million Reasons' — Lady Gaga

'What About Us' — P!nk

'Shape Of You' — Ed Sheeran - WINNER

Best Pop Duo/Group Performance

'Something Just Like This' — The Chainsmokers & Coldplay

'Despacito' — Luis Fonsi & Daddy Yankee Featuring Justin Bieber

'Thunder' — Imagine Dragons

'Feel It Still' — Portugal. The Man - WINNER

'Stay' — Zedd & Alessia Cara

Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album

Nobody But Me (Deluxe Version) — Michael Bublé

Triplicate — Bob Dylan

In Full Swing — Seth MacFarlane

Wonderland — Sarah McLachlan

Tony Bennett Celebrates 90 — (Various Artists) Dae Bennett, Producer - WINNER

Best Pop Vocal Album

Kaleidoscope EP — Coldplay

Lust for Life — Lana Del Rey

Evolve — Imagine Dragons

Rainbow — Kesha

Joanne — Lady Gaga

÷ (Divide) — Ed Sheeran - WINNER

Best Dance Recording

'Bambro Koyo Ganda' — Bonobo Featuring Innov Gnawa

'Cola' — Camelphat & Elderbrook

'Andromeda' — Gorillaz Featuring DRAM

'Tonite' — LCD Soundsystem - WINNER

'Line Of Sight' — Odesza Featuring WYNNE & Mansionair

Best Dance/Electronic Album

Migration — Bonobo

3-D The Catalogue — Kraftwerk - WINNER

Mura Masa — Mura Masa

A Moment Apart — Odesza

What Now — Sylvan Esso

Best Rock Performance

'You Want It Darker' — Leonard Cohen - WINNER

'The Promise' — Chris Cornell

'Run' — Foo Fighters

'No Good' — Kaleo

'Go To War' — Nothing More

Best Metal Performance

'Invisible Enemy' — August Burns Red

'Black Hoodie' — Body Count

'Forever' — Code Orange

'Sultan's Curse' — Mastodon - WINNER

'Clockworks' — Meshuggah

Best Rock Song

'Atlas, Rise!' — James Hetfield & Lars Ulrich, songwriters (Metallica)

'Blood In The Cut' — JT Daly & Kristine Flaherty, songwriters (K.Flay)

'Go To War' — Ben Anderson, Jonny Hawkins, Will Hoffman, Daniel Oliver, David Pramik & Mark Vollelunga, songwriters (Nothing More)

'Run' — Foo Fighters, songwriters (Foo Fighters) - WINNER

'The Stage' — Zachary Baker, Brian Haner, Matthew Sanders, Jonathan Seward & Brooks Wackerman, songwriters (Avenged Sevenfold)

Best Rock Album

Emperor Of Sand — Mastodon

Hardwired…To Self-Destruct — Metallica

The Stories We Tell Ourselves — Nothing More

Villains — Queens Of the Stone Age

A Deeper Understanding — The War On Drugs - WINNER

Best Alternative Music Album

Everything Now — Arcade Fire

Humanz — Gorillaz

American Dream — LCD Soundsystem

Pure Comedy — Father John Misty

Sleep Well Beast — The National - WINNER

Best R&B Performance

'Get You' — Daniel Caesar Featuring Kali Uchis

'Distraction' — Kehlani

'High' — Ledisi

'That's What I Like' — Bruno Mars - WINNER

'The Weekend' — SZA

Best Traditional R&B Performance

'Laugh And Move On' — The Baylor Project

'Redbone' — Childish Gambino - WINNER

'What I'm Feelin'' — Anthony Hamilton Featuring The Hamiltones

'All The Way' — Ledisi

'Still' — Mali Music

Best R&B Song

'First Began' — PJ Morton, songwriter (PJ Morton)

'Location' — Alfredo Gonzalez, Olatunji Ige, Samuel David Jiminez, Christopher McClenney, Khalid Robinson & Joshua Scruggs, songwriters (Khalid)

'Redbone' — Donald Glover & Ludwig Goransson, songwriters (Childish Gambino)

'Supermodel' — Tyran Donaldson, Terrence Henderson, Greg Landfair Jr., Solana Rowe & Pharrell Williams, songwriters (SZA)

'That's What I Like' — Christopher Brody Brown, James Fauntleroy, Philip Lawrence, Bruno Mars, Ray Charles McCullough II, Jeremy Reeves, Ray Romulus & Jonathan Yip, songwriters (Bruno Mars) - WINNER

Best Urban Contemporary Album

Free 6LACK — 6LACK

'Awaken, My Love!' — Childish Gambino

American Teen — Khalid

Ctrl — SZA

Starboy — The Weeknd - WINNER

Best R&B Album

Freudian — Daniel Caesar

Let Love Rule — Ledisi

24K Magic — Bruno Mars - WINNER

Gumbo — PJ Morton

Feel the Real –Musiq Soulchild

Best Rap Performance

'Bounce Back' — Big Sean

'Bodak Yellow' — Cardi B

'4:44' — Jay-Z

'HUMBLE.' — Kendrick Lamar - WINNER

'Bad And Boujee' — Migos Featuring Lil Uzi Vert

Best Rap/Sung Performance

'PRBLMS' — 6LACK

'Crew' — Goldlink Featuring Brent Faiyaz & Shy Glizzy

'Family Feud' — Jay-Z Featuring Beyoncé

'LOYALTY.' — Kendrick Lamar Featuring Rihanna -WINNER

'Love Galore' — SZA Featuring Travis Scott

Best Rap Song

'Bodak Yellow' — Dieuson Octave, Klenord Raphael, Shaftizm, Jordan Thorpe, Washpoppin & J White, songwriters (Cardi B)

'Chase Me' — Judah Bauer, Brian Burton, Hector Delgado, Jaime Meline, Antwan Patton, Michael Render, Russell Simins & Jon Spencer, songwriters (Danger Mouse Featuring Run The Jewels & Big Boi)

'HUMBLE.' — Duckworth, Asheton Hogan & M. Williams II, songwriters (Kendrick Lamar) - WINNER

'Sassy' — Gabouer & M. Evans, songwriters (Rapsody)

'The Story Of O.J.' — Shawn Carter & Dion Wilson, songwriters (Jay-Z)

Best Rap Album

4:44 — Jay-Z

DAMN. — Kendrick Lamar -WINNER

Culture — Migos

Laila's Wisdom — Rapsody

Flower Boy — Tyler, The Creator

Best Country Solo Performance

'Body Like A Back Road' — Sam Hunt

'Losing You: –Alison Krauss

'Tin Man' — Miranda Lambert

'I Could Use A Love Song' — Maren Morris

'Either Way' — Chris Stapleton - WINNER

Best Country Duo/Group Performance

'It Ain't My Fault' — Brothers Osborne

'My Old Man' — Zac Brown Band

'You Look Good' — Lady Antebellum

'Better Man' — Little Big Town - WINNER

'Drinkin' Problem' — Midland

Best Country Song

'Better Man' — Taylor Swift, songwriter (Little Big Town)

'Body Like A Back Road' — Zach Crowell, Sam Hunt, Shane McAnally & Josh Osborne, songwriters (Sam Hunt)

'Broken Halos' — Mike Henderson & Chris Stapleton, songwriters (Chris Stapleton) - WINNER

'Drinkin' Problem' — Jess Carson, Cameron Duddy, Shane McAnally, Josh Osborne & Mark Wystrach, songwriters (Midland)

'Tin Man' — Jack Ingram, Miranda Lambert & Jon Randall, songwriters (Miranda Lambert)

Best Country Album

Cosmic Hallelujah — Kenny Chesney

Heart Break — Lady Antebellum

The Breaker — Little Big Town

Life Changes — Thomas Rhett

From a Room: Volume 1 — Chris Stapleton - WINNER

Best Song Written For Visual Media

'City Of Stars' — Justin Hurwitz, Benj Pasek & Justin Paul, songwriters (Ryan Gosling & Emma Stone)

'How Far I'll Go' — Lin-Manuel Miranda, songwriter (Auli'i Cravalho) - WINNER

'I Don't Wanna Live Forever ('Fifty Shades Darker')' — Jack Antonoff, Sam Dew & Taylor Swift, songwriters (Zayn & Taylor Swift)

'Never Give Up' — Sia Furler & Greg Kurstin, songwriters (Sia)

'Stand Up For Something' — Common & Diane Warren, songwriters (Andra Day Featuring Common)

Producer Of the Year, Non-Classical

Calvin Harris

Greg Kurstin - WINNER

Blake Mills

No I.D.

The Stereotypes

Best Remixed Recording

'Can't Let You Go (Louie Vega Roots Mix)' — Louie Vega, remixer (Loleatta Holloway)

'Funk O' De Funk (SMLE Remix)' — SMLE, remixers (Bobby Rush)

'Undercover (Adventure Club Remix)' — Leighton James & Christian Srigley, remixers (Kehlani)

'A Violent Noise (Four Tet Remix)' — Four Tet, remixer (The xx)

'You Move (Latroit Remix)' — Dennis White, remixer (Depeche Mode) - WINNER

Best Music Video

'Up All Night' — Beck

'Makeba' — Jain

'The Story Of O.J.' — Jay-Z

'Humble.' — Kendrick Lamar - WINNER

'1-800-273-8255' — Logic Featuring Alessia Cara & Khalid

Best Music Film

One More Time With Feeling — Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds

Long Strange Trip — (The Grateful Dead)

The Defiant Ones — (Various Artists) - WINNER

Soundbreaking — (Various Artists)

Two Trains Runnin' — (Various Artists)

 

More from Celebrity Sleaze